Shares Issued

The number of ordinary shares in issue is 158,524,872.

Major Shareholders

The Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of ShareholderShares%
Shanker Patel45,982,04129.2%
Rajen Patel21,500,79013.7%
Allan Pierce19,921,84312.6%
Premier Miton Group15,700,00010.0%
Nilesh Patel15,204,5409.7%
Charles Stanley10,501,9166.7%
Schroders8,400,0005.3%
Slater Investments7,050,0004.5%

Director Shareholdings

Name of ShareholderShares%
Shanker Patel*45,982,04129.2%
Gary O'Brien**136,842
0.1%
Andrew Harrison52,6310.00%
Chris Day2,1050.001%
*includes Ordinary shares held by his related trust and children
**On 8 July 2021, Gary O'Brien entered into an agreement to transfer the Ordinary Shares acquired by him at admission to trading on AIM to his SSAS at the Placing Price. Following completion of the transfer the legal owner of the Ordinary Shares will change but Gary will remain as the beneficial owner

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, 65.5% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeover and Mergers.

 

Other exchanges and trading platforms

The Company's securities are not listed or traded on any exchanges or trading platforms, other than AIM.

 

Shareholder Circulars

Currently there are no documents available..

 

Page last updated: 6 October 2021